Tryamkin's Top 275 February 2019 Draft Rankings

By Tryamkin · Feb 3, 2019 · Updated Feb 4, 2019
Rating:
4.33333/5,
  1. Tryamkin
    1. RW/C Kaapo Kakko - TPS, Liiga
    2. C Jack Hughes - U18’s, USNTDP
    3. LD Bowen Byram - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    4. RW Vasili Podkolzin - SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
    5. C Alex Turcotte - U18’s, USNTDP
    6. C/RW Peyton Krebs - Kootenay Ice, WHL
    7. C Kirby Dach - Saskatoon Blades, WHL
    8. C/RW Dylan Cozens - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    9. C Trevor Zegras - U18’s, USNTDP
    10. C Connor McMichael - London Knights, OHL
    11. LW/C Matthew Boldy - U18’s USNTDP
    12. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, KHL
    13. RD Moritz Seider - Adler Mannheim, DEL
    14. RD Victor Soderstrom - Brynas IF, SHL
    15. C/RW Brett Leason - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    16. LW/C Alex Newhook - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    17. LW Jakob Pelletier - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    18. LW Arthur Kaliyev - Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
    19. LD Cam York - U18’s, USNTDP
    20. LD Thomas Harley - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    21. C Ryan Suzuki - Barrie Colts, OHL
    22. C/RW Raphael Lavoie - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    23. LW/C Nicholas Robertson - Peterborough Petes, OHL
    24. LD Philip Broberg - AIK, Allsvenskan
    25. LD Matthew Robertson - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    26. LD Mikko Kokkonen - Jukurit, Liiga
    27. RW Bobby Brink - Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
    28. LW Nils Hoglander - Rogle BK, SHL
    29. LW Yegor Afanasyev - Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
    30. C Philip Tomasino - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    31. LD Ville Heinola - Lukko, Liiga
    32. RW Nathan Legare - Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
    33. RW/C Cole Caufield - U18’s USNTDP
    34. LW Nolan Foote - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    35. RW Patrik Puistola - Tappara, SM Liiga
    36. RW Simon Holmstrom - HV 71, SHL
    37. LD Henry Thrun - U18’s, USNTDP
    38. RD Anttoni Honka - JYP, LiigaLW Nils Hoglander - Rogle BK, SHL
    39. RD Lassi Thompson - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    40. C/RW Albin Grewe - Djurgarden IF, SHL
    41. RD Kaedan Korczak - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    42. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    43. LD Ryan Johnson - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    44. LW Danil Gutik - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    45. LD Ben Brinkman - University of Minnesota, NCAA
    46. LW Dillon Hamaliuk - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    47. RW Yegor Spiridonov - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    48. LD Alex Vlasic - U18’s, USNTDP
    49. LD Marshall Warren - U18’s, USNTDP
    50. LW Marcus Kallionkelli - Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
    51. C Matvei Guskov - London Knights, OHL
    52. RW Maxim Cajkovic - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    53. RW Dmitry Sheshin - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    54. RD Simon Lundmark - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    55. LD Tobias Bjornfot - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    56. LW Luke Toporowski - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    57. C/LW John Beecher - U18’s, USNTDP
    58. RD Jordan Spence - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    59. C Blake Murray - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    60. LW Samuel Poulin - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    61. LW Brayden Tracey - Moose Jaw Warriors, WHL
    62. RW Alex Beaucage - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
    63. LD Jake Lee - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    64. RD Antti Tuomisto - Assat, JR SM Liiga
    65. RW Bryce Brodzinski - Omaha Lancers, USHL
    66. C Henri Nikkanen - Jukurit, Liiga
    67. RW/C Shane Pinto - Lincoln Stars, USHL
    68. LD Michael Vukojevic - Kitchener Rangers, OHL
    69. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    70. C Albin Sundsvik - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    71. C/LW Nikola Pasic - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    72. LD Kim Nousiainen - SaiPa, Liiga
    73. RW Michal Teply - Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
    74. C Nikita Alexandrov - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    75. LW/RW Vladislav Firstov - Waterloo Black Hawks, USHL
    76. RW Josh Williams - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    77. RD Billy Constantinou - Kingston Frontenacs, OHL
    78. LW/RW Antti Saarela - Lukko, Jr A SM Liiga
    79. LD Artemi Knyazev - Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
    80. C Robert Mastrosimone - Chicago Steel, USHL
    81. C Jamieson Rees - Sarnia Sting, OHL
    82. C John Farinacci - U18’s, USNTDP
    83. RW Samuel Fagemo - Frolunda HC, SHL
    84. LW Gleb Petrov - Almaz Cherepovets, MHL
    85. C Arvid Costmar - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    86. RW Graeme Clarke - Ottawa 76’s OHL
    87. LW Daniel D’Amico - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    88. RD Drew Helleson - U18’s, USNTDP
    89. RD Case McCarthy - U18’s USNTDP
    90. LW Matias Macceli - Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
    91. LD Samuel Bolduc - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada, QMJHL
    92. RD Martin Hugo Has - Tappara, Jr SM Liiga
    93. RW Yegor Serdyuk - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    94. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    95. LD Nikita Okhotyuk - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    96. RW Mikhail Abramov - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    97. C Reese Newkirk - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    98. RW Kirill Slepets - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl, KHL
    99. RW/C Marcel Barinka - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    100. RW Cole Mackay - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    101. RW Sasha Mutala - Tri-City Americans, WHL
    102. C Logan Barlage - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    103. LW Nicholas Porco - Saginaw Spirit, OHL
    104. LD Albert Johansson - Farjestad BK, SuperElit
    105. C/LW Lucas Feuk - Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
    106. RW Trevor Janicke - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    107. LW Xavier Parent - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    108. RW Charles Eklund - Mora IK, SuperElit
    109. C Petr Cajka - Erie Otters, OHL
    110. LW Leevi Aaltonen - KalPa, Liiga
    111. C Ryder Donovan - Duluth High, USHS
    112. C Xavier Simoneau - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    113. C Oleg Zaitsev - Red Deer Rebels, WHL
    114. RD Andrei Pribylsky - MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
    115. C Vojtech Strondala - HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
    116. LW Rhett Pitlick - Chaster High, USHS
    117. RD Kalle Loponen - Karpat, Jr SM A Liiga
    118. LD Mitchell Brewer - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    119. LD Iivari Räsänen - Tappara, Jr A SM Liiga
    120. LW Martin Lang - Kamloops Blazers, WHL
    121. C/RW Yannick Valenti - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    122. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov - Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
    123. LW/C Max Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit
    124. C Juuso Parssinen - TPS, Jr SM Liiga
    125. C Oscar Bjerselius - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    126. RW Wiljami Myllylä - HIFK, Jr SM A Liiga
    127. LD Justin Bergeron - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
    128. LD Mike Koster - Chaster High, USHS
    129. LW/RW Oscar Lawner - Farjestad BK, SuperElit
    130. LW/C Alexander Campbell - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    131. RD Sean Larochelle - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    132. LD Danil Misyul - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    133. RD Ryan Siedem - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    134. RW/C Vladislav Shutov - Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
    135. C Judd Caulfield - U18’s, USNTDP
    136. C Harrison Blaisdell - Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
    137. C Keean Washkurak - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    138. LD Christopher Merisier-Ortiz - Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
    139. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
    140. C Alexei Protas - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    141. LW/C Massimo Rizzo - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    142. RD Max Guenette - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    143. RW Cole Schwindt - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    144. C Karl Henriksson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    145. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk - Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
    146. LW Ethan Keppen - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    147. C Adam Beckman - Spokane Chiefs, WHL
    148. RW Mikko Petman - Lukko, Jr SM Liiga
    149. LW Danny Weight - U18’s, USNTDP
    150. RW Danil Antropov - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    151. LW Brett Budgell - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    152. LD Ilya Mironov - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    153. LD Roman Bychkov - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    154. C Vladislav Mikhailov - MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
    155. LW/RW Elmer Soderblom - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    156. C/RW David Karlstrom - AIK, SuperElit
    157. RW Kyen Sopa - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    158. LW Amir Garayev - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    159. LW Joe Carroll - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    160. LW Vladimir Alistrov - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    161. LD Jayden Struble - St. Sebastian’s, USHS
    162. C Josh Nodler - Fargo Force, USHL
    163. C Konsta Hirvonen - HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
    164. LD Cole Moberg - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    165. LD Cade Webber - U18’s USNTDP
    166. C Grant Silanoff - Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
    167. C Maxim Denezhkin - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    168. LW Stepan Starkov - HK Sochi, KHL
    169. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen - Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
    170. LW Aarne Intoven - TPS, Jr A SM Liiga
    171. RW Aku Raty - Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
    172. C Koby Morrisseau - Regina Pats, WHL
    173. C/RW Filip Prikryl - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    174. LW Martin Beranek - Motor Ceske Budejovice, Czech 2
    175. C Aaron Huglen - Fargo Force, USHL
    176. C Michael Gildon - U18’s, USNTDP
    177. C Gabriel Denis - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    178. RW/LW Alexander Gordin - CSKA Moscow, MHL
    179. LD Quinn Schmiemann - Kamloops Blazers, WHL
    180. C Owen Lindmark - U18’s, USNTDP
    181. C/LW Filiph Åström - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    182. LD Jackson van de Leest - Calgary Hitmen, WHL
    183. RW Anthony Romano - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    184. RD Samuel Johannesson - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    185. LD Dominick Fensore - U18’s, USNTDP
    186. RW Jonas Peterek - HC Frydek-Mistek, Czech2
    187. C/LW Isac Andersson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    188. LW Matias Mäntykivi - SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
    189. RW Kyle Topping - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    190. C/LW Simon Jellus - Lulea HF, SuperElit
    191. C/LW Anton Larsson - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    192. C Tag Bertuzzi - Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
    193. RD Jeremie Bucheler - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    194. LD Lev Starikov - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    195. C/LW Joel Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit
    196. RD Oliver Turan - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    197. LD Jarret Baker - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    198. LD Zachary Jones - Tri City Storm, USHL
    199. RD Noah Laaouan - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    200. RW Eric Uba - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    201. RD Jack York - Barrie Colts, OHL
    202. LW/C Danil Zinovyev - Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
    203. RD Grayson Ladd - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    204. C Garrett Pinoniemi - Holy Family Catholic, USHS
    205. LD Lucas Peric - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    206. LW Erik Cermak - Peterborough Petes, OHL
    207. LD Nikita Sedov - Regina Pats, WHL
    208. RD David Aebischer - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    209. RD Andrew Perrott - Owen Sound Attack, OHL
    210. LW Jonathan Brinkman - Aalborg Pirates, Denmark
    211. C Carl Wassenius - AIK, SuperElit
    212. LW Oliver Okuliar - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    213. C Cody Morgan - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    214. LD Mattias Norlinder - MODO, Allsvenskan
    215. LD Braden Doyle - Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
    216. LD Gianni Fairbrother - Everett Silvertips, WHL
    217. RD Jayden Lee - Powell River Kings, BCHL
    218. RD Jacob LeGuerrier - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    219. C Keegan Stevenson - Guelph Storm, OHL
    220. LD Nathan Staios - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    221. C Nathan Dunkley - London Knights, OHL
    222. C Alexei Tsyplakov - CSKA Moskow, MHL
    223. LD Alfred Barklund - Orebro HK, SuperElit
    224. LW Jami Krannila - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    225. C Alex Young - Canmore Eagles, AJHL
    226. LW/C Ivan Kazakov - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    227. LW Jacob Winterton - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    228. LW Matthew Brown - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    229. LW Ethan Leyh - Langley Rivermen, BCHL
    230. C Dean Schwenninger - Zug, Swiss Jr A
    231. C Patrick Moynihan - U18’s, USNTDP
    232. RW Michal Mrazik - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    233. C/LW Daniil Berestnev - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    234. LD Semyon Chistyakov - Tolpar Ufa, MHL
    235. C Mathias Hanninen - KooKoo, Jr SM Liiga
    236. C Lynden Breen - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    237. RD Ethan Frisch - Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
    238. LD Nikita Vaschenko - SKA St Petersburg, MHL
    239. RW Maxim Shabanov - Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
    240. LD Liam Ross - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    241. C Brady Meyer - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    242. LW/C Brendan Budy - Tri-City Storm, USHL
    243. C Ilya Safonov - Irbis Kazan, MHL
    244. RW David Kope - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    245. C Jordan Frasca - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    246. LD Vadim Antipin - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    247. LW Gunnarwolfe Fontaine - Chicago Steel, USHL
    248. RW Ondrej Psenicka - Sparta Praha, Czech U19
    249. LD Layton Ahac - Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
    250. LD Kirby Proctor - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    251. C Mason Primeau - Guelph Storm, OHL
    252. RW Zachary Okabe - Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
    253. LW/C Matej Toman - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    254. C Luka Burzan - Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
    255. C Travis Treloar - Chicago Steel, USHL
    256. LD Cooper Moore - Brunswick Prep, USHS
    257. LD Nathan Allensen - Barrie Colts, OHL
    258. C/RW Ethan Phillips - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    259. C Ty Jackson - Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
    260. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty - Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
    261. C Ethan Browne - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    262. C/LW Mika Cyr - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    263. LW Jackson Niedermayer - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    264. LW Maxim Golod - Erie Otters, OHL
    265. RW John Malone - Youngstown Phantoms, USHL
    266. Eric Ciccolini - Toronto Jr. Canadiens, OJHL
    267. RD William Francis - Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
    268. LW/C Taro Jentzsch - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    269. RD Hunter Skinner - Lincoln Stars, USHL
    270. C/LW Lukas Rousek - Sparta Praha, Extraliga
    271. C Lev Komissarov - Krasnaya Armiya Moskva, MHL
    272. LW Takhir Mingachev - Samara, VHL
    273. LD Samuel Sjolund - AIK, SuperElit
    274. LD Jonatan Lundgren - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    275. RW Jacob Braccini - Buffalo High, USHS


    Goalies:
    1. G Spencer Knight - U18's, USNTDP
    2. G Hugo Alnefelt - HV71, SuperElit
    3. G Ilya Konovalov - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl, KHL
    4. G Hunter Jones - Peterborough Petes, OHL
    5. G Mads Sogaard - Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
    5. G Colten Ellis - Rimouski Oceanic, QMJHL
    6. G Isaiah Saville - Tri-City Storm, USHL
    7. G Pyotr Kochetov - Ryazan, VHL
    8. G Cameron Rowe - U18's, USNTDP
    9. G Taylor Gauthier - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    10. G Trent Miner - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    11. G Lukas Parik - Liberec, Czech U19
    12. G Samuel Hlavaj - Slovakia U20, Slovakia
    13. G Nolan Maier - Saskatoon Blades, WHL
    14. G Alexandros Aslanidis - U18's, USNTDP
    15. G Ethan Anders - Red Deer Rebels, WHL
    16. G Victor Ostman - HV71, SuperElit
    17. G Lukas Parik - Liberec, Czech U19
    18. G Mack Guzda - Owen Sound Attack, OHL
    19. G Kari Piiroinen - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    20. G Jan Skorpik - Sparta Praha, Czech U19
    21. G Roope Taponen - HIFK, Jr A SM Liiga
    22. G Dustin Wolf - Everett Silvertips, WHL
    23. G Roman Basran - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    24. G Matthew Davis - Spruce Grove Saints, AJHL
    25. G Nicolas Daws - Guelph Storm, OHL

    Share This Article

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"